Great Neck South 2016 Graduates

4
1110

The William A. Shine–Great Neck South High School Class of 2016 candidates for graduation include the following:

Elora N. Aclin

Aaron Tyler Ahmad

Jared Tanner Ahmed

Reid S. Alper

Katia P. Altern

Tooba Alwani

Gowri Abigail Anand

Jonathan Arevalo

Misbah Ashraf

Yunus Ay

Michael Ayala

Emily Bae (Valedictorian)

Chloe A. Barocas

Christopher J. Barulic

SyungHyun (Jason) Bin

Emily Jewel Blank

Elan Bolender

Orly Bolender

Jonathan Benjamin Brancato

Jack A. Briamonte

Daniel J. Bronstein

Alexander Joshua Bruni

Anthony Bubanj

Luis A. Campos

Danielle M. Cervi

Audrey Chan

Chi Kwan Eunice Chan

Matthew Alec Chang

Rebecca Chang

Stephanie Chang

Raihaan A. Charania

Steven M. Chasen

Anson M. Chen

Anthony Chen

Brandon William Chen

Grace Chen

Justin Chen

Lucy Chen

Xiang Pu Chen

Edward Cheng

Emily Catherine Cheung

Angela Chi

Sabrina Chiang

Catherine Choi

Celine Chook

Kuwar Raj Chopra

Regina Chow

Samantha Chu

Jacob Chung

Christie H. Chung

Christian James Claus

Maxwell Garrett Cohn

Bintu Conteh

Diego A. Cordoba

Joelle R. Cruz

Briana Rose Cuttino

Britany D’Introno

Daniel Marc Daskal

Katherine Olga Dimitratos

Benjamin Aaron Downes

Yixuan (Kaitlyn) Du

Slater Reed Dvoor

Rachel Faye Faber

Xi Wen Fang

Ashley Farrell

Sophie Feldman

Brooke Elizabeth Ferber

Michael R. Fiala

Chloe Dana Fishbein

Steven Anthony Flores

Kendall Omari Francis

Zai Tian Fu

Alex Jovany Fuentes-Carranza

Nicole Alexis Gany

YaQi Gao

Yannick M. Gata

Ashlyn S. George

Christopher Jack Gerhard

Prachi M. Ghera

Matthew E. Gigante

Joshua Timothy Go

Samuel Stephen Go

Annabelle Hunter Golden

Amber Gonzalez

Debora Estela Gonzalez

David Goodman

John R. Gould

Kelly M. Gragossian

Mark Green

Avuntaura Gulledge

Jennifer W. Guo

Judy K. Ha

Adi Hahitti

Steven Alfanso Hernandez

Michael Ian Hershenhorn

Luke H. Hoffman

Kaitlin C. Hon

Caroline Hong

Brian Hsiang

Elliot Hsu

Nicole Huang

Arsh Issany

Joseph Jeong

In Ji

Caleb Jiang

Hannah John

Jenice S. John

Roshen John

Michelle Johnson

Heesun Irene Jun

Dana Jung

Anna Diana Kaczmarski

Andrew Myles Kadish

Haena Kang

Janice Kang

Margaret Katramados

Azim Murad Keshwani

Qadar Khan

Tanya R. Khorti

Daniel B. Kiernan

Inae Kim

Ji Won Kim

Lance Kim

Nayoung Kim

Sinae Kim

David N. Kimmel

Lily E. Kimmel

Brian Klig

Andrew Platt Kochavi

Jenna Kolodny

Aimee Koo

Ori Kopilev

Eliana L. Kovacs

Adam R. Krieger

Melissa Lynn Krieger

Anastasiya Krukova

Ramya Kumar

Melanie Jade Lam

Ryan J. Lang

Anthony Lanzilotta

Jeremy D. Lau

Stephanie G. Lau

Andrew Lee

Alexandra Lee

Dae Woong Lee

Jonathan S. Lee

Joshua Lee

Justin J. Lee

Matthew Lee

Rachael Lee

Jordan Lempert

Jared Wei Ho Leong

Juan Leyva

Winston Y. Li

Jacqueline Filia Liao

Vivian Lim

Hallie Isabella Liman

Vera Lin

Zhikun (Jerry) Lin

Anabelle S. Liu

Brandon John Liu

Junzhi Liu

Xing-Zhou Liu

ZhuoMing Liu

George K. Lolos

Ashlee Low

Emma Lu

Bryant Lum

Amanda P. Madenberg

Alexandra Brooke Malakoff

Daniel Anthony Martini

Julia Mashall

Mark Lee Maultasch

Joseph J. Mazurkiewicz

Edward Thomas McEntee

Joshua Messite

William Lawrence Miecuna

Eddy D. Min

Allie Rebecca Mirsky

Kimberly Mishra

Allyson Naomi Mittler

Joseph J. Mo

Alec Dalton Molina

Harris Ronnie Monoson

Sean Na

Caryn Nahum

Brenda P. Nava

Annabelle Ng

Samantha Ng

Benjamin Ngo

Damir Nisic

Justin No

Mia Cayla Oginski

Min Hyuk Oh

Ryan H. Pak

Brian S. Park

Robin H. Park

Robin I. Park

Tamir Parness

Maia Natalia Pavlovic

Tina Pavlovich

YuYu Peng

Christopher R. Penny

Bryan A. Peralta

Jonathan M. Perlman

Landon Samuel Phillips

Alexandra La Pinta

Elise Abigail Poonai

Christine Marie Presvelis

Jahong Pu

Denise Pu-Folkes

Yifan Qing

Mengdi Qiu

Justin Qu

Rasul Saadullah Rahman

Kulsoom Rasheed

Haarika A. Reddy

Michael Reihanian

Harry Ren

Jason Reyes

Michael J. Ringel

Emmanuel Rivera

Haley Marie Roach

Eric Rofé

Rebecca Lynn Rojas

Gabriella Roman

Abraham E. Rosloff

David Joseph Ross

Justin Michael Roth

Rayna Roy

Tanya Roy

Frances Sabzehroo

Steven G. Samuel

Cristobal Adalberto Saravia

Ryan D. Savell

Jonathan Schindler

Ashley Rose Schulman

Kayla Alexandra Schwartz

Sydney Taylor Schwartz

Jake Secker

Jin Ha Seo

Min Kyu Seo

Jacob Samuel Sernick

Diana M. Serpas

Nicole Jailene Servellon

Weijia Shao

Leigh Sharabani

Simran Sharma

Michael Shen

Jack Ryan Sherman

Sunny Shi

Ron Haim Shimonovich

Joon Young Shin

Sophia Shin

Robin A. Shum

Adam Siegel

Santiago A. Sierra

Tara Sirotkin

Victor Smokilo

Sydney Someck

Yerin Lee Son

Paridhi Sonkiya

Scott A. Stich

Paula Danielle Stravella

Jonathan Su

TingXuan Su

Yuri Suh

Celina Sun

Kajol Surani

YiCheng (Bradley) Tao

Michael Tyler Telsey

Muskaan Thukral

Carmen Tong

Natalie Torchon

Kirkpatrick A. Townsend

Annie R. Transport

Jordan L. Trichon

Kevin Tsai

Tiffany Tsang

Victoria Tsao

Andrew K. Tse

Jaeson Valles

Elizabeth Catherine Voigt

Alison Walker

Ziv Wand

Anni Wang

Clay Wang

Ian Y. Wang

Xinyi Wang

Rachel Weiss

David Max West

Everett A. White

Jane Lee Wong

Kimberly Wong

Zoe Wong

Gabriella M. Wong

Sabrina Patricia Woo

Helena A. Woroniecka

Meilin Wu

Zihao Wu

Giovanni K. Xu

Michelle Mu Yang

Annie Chen Yang (Salutatorian)

Claire Morgan Yee

Kelly Yeung

Hannah E. Yi

Alison Yong

Hanseok Tyrone Yoo

Hyerin Yoon

Natalie Yousfan

Jordan Justin Zagon

Hanna Zaretsky

Amanda Miriam Zeitlin

Alwyn Zhang

Puting Zhang

Wenzhen Zhao

Zhengyue Zheng

Read about the 2016 valedictorians and salutatorians here.

Read about the other Class of 2016 award winners here and here.

See who the 2016 Great Neck North graduates are here.

For a list of The Village School graduates, click here.

Read the complete graduation speeches from the Great Neck North Class of 2016: Adir VegonGraelin MandelIsabelle Sehati and from Great Neck South: Annabelle GoldenAnnie YangEmily BaeHaley RoachLance Kim and Michael Shen.

 

4 COMMENTS

Leave a Reply