Great Neck North Class of 2017 Graduates

2
1043

The 286 graduates from from John L. Miller–Great Neck North High School Class of 2017 include:

Andrew Abrudescu

Natalie Aghajani

Lorena Alas Gonzalez

Brandon Alibayof

Nir I. Alishahian

Jesus Alberto Alvarenga

Daniel Amar

Eliyahou Amsellem

Aharon Ariel

Kevin D. Aziz

Jonathan Bakhshi

Sherzod Bakhtiyorov

Joshua Banilevi

Ruizhe Bao

Nikan Baratian

Niki Baratian

David Baravarian

Solomon R. Bassalian

Isabelle Benilevi

Rachel A. Berkower

Spencer Berman

Justin Bijari

Liane Bluth

Sidney Boker

Laura Bokser

Jessica Bonheur

Nicholas N. Bornstein

Ariel Boutehsaz

Breanna Brady

Gabriella Burgos

Nicholas Calto

Cody J. Campbell

Conner R. Campbell

Ximei Cao

Maxwell S. Chafiian

Jinjing Chen

Yueying Chen

Colin N. Chindris

Daniel Cohen

Danielle Cohen

Raymond Cohen

Eliza Copjec

Melina Cornejo

Sophia A. Crames

Michael Cummings

Michael Dadi

Dylan Damaghi

Adiel Dardashtian

Alan J. Delman

Alejandra B. Depetris

Arlette Dilmanian

Nathalie Dionicio

Zeqian Dong

Micah Durham

Zeev Elias

Sophia Eliassi

Shelly Elkouby

Ashley M. Epstein

Cyrus Eshaghoff

Julia H. Eshaghpour

Leila S. Eshaghpour

Odellia D. Etaat

Nicole Etessami

Yizheng Fang

Raquel Flores

Oyal Fokshner

Zakary Fouladi

Josef Gad

Jonathan Gao

Patrick Gao

Adriana Ghalandar

Jade Gibson

Juliette Gilardian

Julia S. Goldsamt

Lauren R. Goldsamt

Jennie Golub

Jordan Gorjian

Jordan R. Greiff

Shiley Grinbaum

Julia D. Hackman

Zachary Hackman

Benjamin Haghani

Reuben Hajibai

Oliver Hajibay

Charles D. Hakimi

Sidonya R. Hakimi

Ashley H. Hakimian

Britney Hakimian

Cate Hakimian

Corbin Hakimian

Emma Hakimian

Matin Hakimian

Maya Hakimian

Spencer Tolou Hakimian

Delilah Harounian

Kyle Aaron Heiden

Aaron Hekmati

Aviel Hematian

Nadav Hematian

Nicole Heravi

Daniel J. Hirsch

Matthew K. Ho

Amanda Homapour

Man Shan Hon

Leanne H. Hope

Michael Hubbard-Hoey

David Hwang

Callie Ives

Eden Janfar

Rachel Janfar

Rafaella Janfar

Michelle Jaron

Xiao Hui Jia

Weiyin Jiao

Benjamin L. Kadan

Joshua J. Kahen

Jared D. Kaiman

David Kalaty

Kevin Kalimian

Andrew Kamali

Joshua Kapenhas

Taylor Kaplan

Solly Kasab

Sandra D. Kashani

Kevin Kashinejad

Sofia Khakshour

Tyler Khani

Diana D. Kim

Suyun Catherine Kim

Leah Klempner

Roman A. Kohanano

Gabriella Kokhabi

Justin Kokhabi

Vanessa D. Kordmany

Jay Korman

Samantha N. Kramer

Julia A. Lahren

Michelle Lalehzar

Vanessa M. Lamoretti

Jeremy Landsman

Samantha LaRossa

Yonathan Lavi

Jason Lavian

Shayna Lee

Yeon Hee Lee

Zachary C. Lee

Isabel Lesser

Julia Lesser

Camryn S. Lessing

Benton Leung

Jacob Leventhal

Erica Brett Levy

Jacqueline Taylor Li

Ronald Li

David Liu

Shijing Liu

Shiyong Liu

Victoria Liu

Michael S. Liuim

Brian Livian

Malka L. Lohmann

Ariel Loloi

Aaron Lopez

David A. Lustbader

Alexandra Lux

Xuan Ma

Ariel Malekan

Rebecca Malkoukian

Adam Manesh

Michael M. Maslavi

Martha Karina Mena

Carly G. Menker

Michelle N. Mirjani

Alexandra H. Mirro

Darby M. Moezinia

Levi Monahemi

Rachel Moradian

Maya T. Mualem

Lauren Nabavian

Alec J. Namdar

Kelly D. Namdar

Matthew Namigohar

Maya Nasibi

Sabrina Nazarian

Narah Bat-El Nematnejad

Gabriel Noorani

Sofia M. Notar-Francesco

Arie A. Nouriely

Caroline M. O’Byrne

Bryan Oliva

Noah Ondris

Jennifer M. Otruba

Rubin M. Ozari

Luis F Pais

Jessica Panahbarhagh

Shawn A. Partovi

Sharon I. Pereira

Sheldon A. Plotkin

Rachel Pourmoradi

Julia Prager-Hessel

Gilead Prigan

Kimia Rahbaran

Eden E. Rahmanan

Jared E. Rahmanan

Lauren R. Rahmanim

Daniel Rahmanzadeh

Ella Rastegar

Farnoush Rastegar

Samuel J. Ressler

Fredis Samuel Romero

Jose Romero

Kyla M. Rosenberg

Jacqueline R. Roshan

Scott D. Rothbaum

Mickelle Roubeni

Adrianna Rozbicka

Corey Rutkin

Joshua Sabetfard

Lianna Sadian

Ariel M. Salamatbad

Jared A. Schwartz

Rafael Sedaghatzandi

Isac H. Sedaka

Victoria R. Sedgh

Jacob Seidenberg

Sean Shahkohi

Ethan W. Shaktman

Aviva Shamian

Sally Shamouilian

Ethan Shekib

Jinhang Shen

Ryan N. Shimiaie

Leila Shirian

Dylan A. Silverstein

Karyn Simchayof

Linoi Sivan

Keren Slepack

Jessica T. Smith

Romi Sofi

Erica B. Solemanyan

Nicole Solemanyan

Aava Soleymani

Jamie R. Spiel

Julia C. Steiner

Emily P. Strober

Brandon Y. Sum

Valerie Szuster

Rachel Tabaroki

Joseph Joshua Taied

Seena F. Talasazan

Ivana Tamarim

Jason Tanner

Tayler Tehrani

Talia Torkian

Katie T. Tropp-Levy

Ariella S. Vasinkevich

Erick Vasquez

Weibo Wang

Arleigh Wasserman

Jarrett Weber

Matthew P. Weinstein

Justin Wooster

Kevin Wu

Tianrui Xiao

Adam J. Yadidi

Deborah Yadidi

Caitlin S. Yam

Gary Yao

Winni Yao

Aaron Yehoshua

Rachel Yehuda

Aaron Nathaniel Young

Chulin Yu

Jeein Yune

Linzee M. Zalta

Tanner Zar

Tristan Zar

Judy Zhang

Shiqi Zhang

Yunyi Zhang

Richard Zhuang

Zoe Zhuang

Jordan Zivan

Humberto Zurita

Read the complete graduation speeches from the Great Neck North Class of 2017: Yunyi (Anita) Zhang and Zachary Lee, and from Great Neck South: Rachel Brenner, Isabella Harnick, Isabella MalfiBenjamin Newman, Joshua Putter, Shrinath Viswanathan and Melody Yang.

Learn about the 2017 valedictorians and salutatorians here.

Find out about 2017 award winners here and here.

See the complete list of Great Neck North graduates here and the Great Neck South Class of 2017 here.

2 COMMENTS

Leave a Reply