Great Neck North 2016 Graduates

5
4182

The John L. Miller–Great Neck North High School Class of 2016 graduates are:

Hanna Abitbul

Albert Aboaf

Robert Ades

Daniel Adler

David Aharoni

Danielle Ajodan

Leael Alishahian (Salutatorian)

Shawn Alishahian

Rebecca Amir

Lana Anderson

Alessandra Antuzzi

Danelle Arasheben

Brian Attarian

Brendan Aziz

Daniel Aziz

Leah Aziz

Russell Aziz

Yasmine Aziz

Shira Balakhaneh

Aryia Balazadeh

Ashley Bassal

Danielle Beck

Ariana Benhuri

Gabrielle Berger

Abigail Berkower

Shirley Bessalely

Joseph Bichoupan

Shira Bilfeld

Erin Bishop

Liat Blumner

Talya Blumner

Danielle Bluth

Janae Boatwright

Mitchel Bokhour

Sahand Bootehsaz

Jason Botesazan

Dylan Campbell

Sarina Carbone

Gabriela Carrasco

Cindy Castillo

Nicole Chanchalashvili

Ko-Wei Chang

Min-Ah Chang

Kyra Chartan

August Chen

Jason Chen

Serena Chen

Yun Wo Cheung

John Cho

Orli Cole

Brixhilda Dacaj

Brandon Dayan

Matthew Depetris

Olivia Descorbeth

Nathanael Diaz

Armin Doroudi

Rachel Ebrahimi

Ailin Elyasi

Natalie Eshaghian

Brandon Eshaghoff

Ariana Farajollah

Jeremy Feith

Meira Ferster

Marissa Fishkin

Laura Flores

Frances Fuks

Joyce Gallo

Arezu Gandjian

Danielle Ganjian

Nicholas Garzon

Valentina Ghalandar

Nirel Gidon

Nathan Gilardian

Jessica Giraldo

Jack Goldsmith

Kayla Gonzalez

Leo Gorgone

Colette Greenbaum

Giselle Greenbaum

Youming Guan

Jacob Guggenheimer

Julian Hajibay

Saba Hakimi

Andrew Hakimian

Claudia Hakimian

Jared Hakimian

Jonathan Hakimian

Marc Hakimian

Tyler Hakimian

Zachary Han

Rose Harooni

Mitchell Harounian

Brandon Hassid

Ariel Hazan

Wenqing He

Griffen Healy

Rachel Ho

Lee Hofman

Man Yung Hon

Yung Yi Hsiao

Hao Ran Hu

Maryam Ibrahim

Yeshaya Jedian

Won Jung

Bradley Kahen

Julia Kaluta

Dylan Kamali

Michelle Karmely

Tarini Karwal

Maital Kashani

Melanie Katz

Lauren Kerendian

Matthew Khanyan

Eric Khayyam

Natasha Khorshad

Alexa Kimiabakhsh

Jacqueline Kislin

Rachel Klein

Michael Kohan

Netanel Kohn

Edwin Kokhabi

Joshua Kokhavim

Aron Lakatos

Jason Lam

Michael Latai

Jee Min Lee

Justin Lee

Angela Lentini

Jinjing Li

Lydia Li

Meichuang Li

Meishuai Li

Ryan Li

XiYue Liao

Yael Lissack

Yehonathan Litman

Morgan Lohmann

Paula Magid

Chayim Mahgerefteh

Daniel Malekan

Joshua Malekan

Graelin Mandel (Co-Valedictorian)

Jillian Marden

Laura Mardkha

Julia Margalit

Yasmine Mayeri

Daniel McAward

Cynthia Mei

Sharon Melamed

Michelle Metros

Jessica Monahemi

Jonathan Monahemi

Yosef Moradi

Sean Morady

Nicole Mordekai

Daniel Moshenayov

Oliver Movtady

Stephanie Nakash

Daniella Namdar

Samuel Namdar

Joshua Namigohar

Natan Nassir

Arya Nazif

Malka Nebro

Zachary Neman

Rafael Nematnejad

Jordan Nesenoff

Curwen Ng

Naomi Nikfarjam

Michelle Nissan

Daniel Nitzani

Danielle O’Hara

Stefani Offsey

Thomas Okin

Joseph Ostad

Melvin Pais

Ruby Paisner

Melinda Pan

Timothy Pan

Adam Patterson

Joshua Patterson

Grecia Perez

Polina Pittell

Casey Poon

Edwin Rahimi

Ori Ran

Danielle Andrea Reyes

Julia Rietbroek

Gabriela Rodriguez

Jennifer Rodriguez

Jose Romero

Jeffrey Rothbaum

Yosef Roubeni

Korin Sakezi

Aaron Sakhai

Sabrina Sanandaji

Omer Sanilevich

Gregory Schwartz

Eric Sedaghat

Isabelle Sehati (Co-Valedictorian)

Julia Shahery

Eliyahoo Shayestehpour

Gabriella Sheena

David Shen

Arriel Shirazi

Alexa Shokrian

Benjamin Shokrian

Lana Shuris

Spencer Silverstein

Laurell Sinai

Eliana Smooha

Benjamin Soleimani

Eli Soleimani

Shani Soleimanian

Ben Soleimany

Adrianna Solis

Dean Spector

Perry Spector

Jessica Storozum

Westley Strausman

Anna Svichar

Eddie Syn

Jessica Talasazan

Austin Tam

Danielle Tarras

Judith Teboul

Brenda Tehrani

Jonathan Terrani

Andrew Torkian

Evita Toubiyan

Noah Trachtenberg

Emely Trinidad

Yves Trokel

Katie Tsai

Jessica Tsinberg

Ariel Uzan

Adir Vegon

Kejia Wang

Siquan Wang

Benjamin Watson

Jamie Weber

Carly Weisen

Jessica Weiss

Jasmine Wong

Yuan Xiu

ChuYun Xu

Ellen X Xu

Nava Yacobian

Ashley Yadidi

Desiree Yadidi

Setayesh Yaghoubian

Cecilia Yang

Jonathan Yazdanpanah

Yulia Yeung

Kayla Youssian

Zhengtao Yu

Jeesu Yune

Calvin Yung

Michelle Zak

Ruyu Zheng

Zhikai Zhou

Carlos Zurita

Read about the 2016 valedictorians and salutatorians here.

Read about the other Class of 2016 award winners here and here.

See who graduated from Great Neck South here.

For a list of The Village School graduates, click here.

Read the complete graduation speeches from the Great Neck North Class of 2016: Adir VegonGraelin MandelIsabelle Sehati and from Great Neck South: Annabelle GoldenAnnie YangEmily BaeHaley RoachLance Kim and Michael Shen.

 

5 COMMENTS

Leave a Reply